• Music

    100 Anniversary Selection (2022) Mp3 – [16-May]

    01. Manu Be – Lockdown (Christian Florio Remix)
    02. Seething Flow – Forest (Daddy’s Wave’s Remix)
    03. Kanas – Tango From Mars
    04. Posydon – Brisa (Extended Mix)
    05. Zebulon – Shine Again (Extended Mix)
    06. Max Metrix – Lonely Monk
    07. Joe di Bianco – Visionary Route (Extended Mix)
    08. Mechanism – Adara (Extended Mix)
    09. Moiety – Hiding
    10. Vincent De La Tore – Space Restart (Extended Mix)
    11. Ezek – Sixth Sense (Extended Mix)
    12. Alfonso Ares – Otonhal (Extended Mix)
    13. Stephan Seddel – Redemption (Vocal Mix)
    14. Acidbro – Lost Dreams (Alex Panchenco Remix)
    15. Michael Kortenhaus – Night Vision
    16. Ezara – Plato’s Atlantis (Extended Mix)
    17. Zaria – Felicitas
    18. Fazlen – Artemis
    19. Ruben Zurita – Tanzmanian Devil (Monograph & QTEQ Remix)
    20. Blufeld – Holding on to Magic (Extended Mix)
    21. A · Tonic – Poetic of Chaos
    22. STE-O – Reborn
    23. Anastasiia – Lightstorm
    24. Smart Wave – Amartizare (Axel Zambrano Remix)
    25. Slive – Focus
    26. Whoriskey – Blakkassil (Extended Mix)
    27. Glenn Molloy – Epiphany
    28. Messier – Inception (Extended Mix)
    29. Kade B – No Worries (Extended Mix)
    30. Geoffroy Laventure – Quintessence
    31. Gians – By the Psychiatrist
    32. Smart Wave – Indirect (Alex Woessner Remix)
    33. ØvyÅge – Ømhet (Extended Mix)
    34. Rockka – Sunshines Valley
    35. Nabil Chami – Ultimate Dream (Extended Mix)
    36. Morris Tellez – Gaia (Extended Mix)
    37. Diego Hernan – Curiosity
    38. Escape Room – Don’t Say No
    39. Sasha Sound – Sunrise
    40. FÜRTON MUSIC – Darkside
    41. Sergio Avila – Ishuet (Extended Mix)
    42. V_Code – Dark Beauty (Original Vocal Mix)
    43. Sayman – Cuarentena (Extended Mix)
    44. Proluction – People (Extended Mix)
    45. Nick Behrmann – The Pier (Extended Mix)
    46. The Sickbeat – Asteroids From Mars (Extended Mix)
    47. Andrey Kadyshevsky – Another Poetry
    48. Ghazi – Psycho
    49. Sam Hopgood – Strange Realisation (Extended Mix)
    50. R_Tistique – Tension
  • Music

    Juno Recommends Trance Staff Selection For April 2022 – [21-Apr]

    01. Wavetraxx – Forgotten Time (Trance Mix)
    02. Pogo & Hypnoise – Three Benevolent Aliens
    03. Ciro Visone – Ghost (Original Mix)
    04. Silly Twit – New Sheep Order (Original Mix)
    05. Push – The Legacy (Remastered 2001 Remake)
    06. Psiger – Devil’s Pact (Original Mix)
    07. The Blizzard & Axis – Still Here (Extended Mix)
    08. Xa´Poff – Into The Wood (Original Mix)
    09. Slam Duck – Who Are You (Original Mix)
    10. N3XU5 – Witching Hour (Original Mix)
    11. Tasso – London Sound (Extended Mix)
    12. Aldous feat. KNVWN – Stratosphere (Extended Mix)
    13. Rugrats – Super Baked (Braincell Remix)
    14. Andrew Starkoff – Eterno (Extended Mix)
    15. Joss Langdon & Chris Lyf – Into The Fray (Original Mix)
    16. Ed Sánchez – Nibiru (Extended Mix)
    17. DJ Diamond + Pedro Feder DJ – Pure Shores (Original Mix)
    18. DJ Nelly – Lose Control (DJ Oskar Remix)
    19. Ronski Speed & Elara – I’ll Be There (Extended Mix)
    20. Terra V. & D`Arcangel – Amicizia (Extended Mix)
    21. John O’Callaghan & Kathryn Gallagher – Mess Of A Machine (Billy Gillies Extended Remix)
    22. Astro-D – Is This Reality (Original Mix)
    23. Renegade System – Crush (Extended Mix)
    24. Spectra Sonics & DJ Hanabi – Infinity Magic (Original Mix)
    25. Sethrow – Alive (Original Mix)
    26. Garbie Project – The Rave Scene Part 2 (Original Mix)
    27. Lunatica – Oculture (Original Mix)
    28. Tritonal & HALIENE – Losing My Mind (Paul van Dyk Extended Remix)
    29. Dave Rodgers – Be Shine (Extended Shine Mix)
    30. Ben Gold feat. Plumb – Same Sky Same Stars (Extended Mix)
    31. THEBOYWITHSPEC & I Mislead Andy – You Will Never See (B0UNC3 Remix)
    32. Kenny Palmer – Raven Hill (Extended Mix)
    33. Abstract Vision & UDM – Jet (Extended Mix)
    34. System Nipel – Savanna (Original Mix)
    35. Mark Richardson – Makemake (Original Mix)
    36. Activa & Shannon Hurley – Return To Life (Roman Messer Extended Remix)
    37. Aly & Fila – Euphony (Extended Mix)
    38. Karen Overton – Your Loving Arms (ALPHA 9 Extended Remix)
    39. Kaimo K & Sharon Valerona – The Final Day (Extended Mix)
    40. Alex Megane – Butterfly Feeling (NewDance Extended Mix)
    41. One Function – Ajna (IKØN Remix)
    42. DjVincenTech – Voyager (Extended Mix)
    43. BiXX & Christina Novelli – Purpose (Extended Mix)
    44. Dendrophile – Mumbling Metasequoia
    45. Tom Exo – Dreamcatcher (Extended Mix)
    46. Metta & Glyde – Arcadia (Original Mix)
    47. Sparkos & Shugstylerz – Never (Original Mix)
    48. Atiramo – Don’t Let It Fade Away
    49. Ralphie B – Who Are We_ (Extended Mix)
    50. SoundLift & Maxine – Anywhere With You (Extended Mix)
  • Music

    The Russian Masters – A Complete Selection (2022) Mp3 – [09-Mar]

    001. Mariss Jansons – Suite for Jazz Orchestra No. 1_ I. Waltz in G Minor
    002. Sir Neville Marriner – The Tale of Tsar Saltan, Act III Scene 1_ Flight of the Bumble-Bee
    003. Sir Adrian Boult – Ruslan and Ludmila_ Overture
    004. Riccardo Muti – Romeo and Juliet Suite No. 2, Op. 64ter_ I. Montagues and Capulets (Excerpt)
    005. André Previn – Swan Lake, Op. 20, Act I_ No. 2, Valse
    006. André Previn – Swan Lake, Op. 20, Act I_ No. 8, Danse des coupes (Tempo di Polacca)
    007. André Previn – Swan Lake, Op. 20, Act II_ No. 10, Scène
    008. André Previn – 14 Romances, Op. 34_ XIV. Vocalise
    009. Vernon Handley – A Night on the Bare Mountain
    010. Antonio Pappano – 1812 Ouverture, Op. 49
    011. Vernon Handley – In the Steppes of Central Asia
    012. Vernon Handley – Russian Easter Festival, Op. 36
    013. John Lanchbery – The Nutcracker, Op. 71_ Overture
    014. John Lanchbery – The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act I Scene 1_ No. 2, March
    015. John Lanchbery – The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act II Scene 3_ No. 12d, Divertissement, Trepak (Russian Dance)
    016. John Lanchbery – The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act II_ No. 13, Waltz of the Flowers
    017. John Lanchbery – The Nutcracker, Op. 71, Act II_ No. 14, Pas de deux, Var. II. Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy – Coda
    018. Alexis Weissenberg – 5 Morceaux de fantaisie, Op. 3_ No. 2, Prelude in C-Sharp Minor (Lento)
    019. Dmitri Alexeev – Preludes, Op. 23_ No. 5, Alla marcia
    020. Sir Neville Marriner – String Quartet No. 2 in D Major_ III. Nocturne (Andante)
    021. Izumi Tateno – A Farewell to Saint Petersburg_ X. The Lark
    022. Nicholas McCarthy – 12 Etudes, Op. 8_ No. 12 in D-Sharp Minor (Arr. Cimirro)
    023. Riccardo Muti – Le sacre du printemps, K 15, Pt. 1 _L’Adoration de la Terre__ I. Introduction
    024. Riccardo Muti – Le sacre du printemps, K 15, Pt. 1 _L’Adoration de la Terre__ II. Les Augures printaniers
    025. Riccardo Muti – Le sacre du printemps, K 15, Pt. 2 _Le Sacrifice__ XIV. Danse sacrale (L’Élue)
    026. André Previn – Lieutenant Kijé Suite, Op. 60_ I. Birth of Kijé
    027. André Previn – Lieutenant Kijé Suite, Op. 60_ II. Romance
    028. André Previn – Lieutenant Kijé Suite, Op. 60_ III. Kijé’s Wedding
    029. André Previn – Lieutenant Kijé Suite, Op. 60_ IV. Troika
    030. Riccardo Muti – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43_ No. 1, Introduction (Allegro vivace) – Var. I
    031. Riccardo Muti – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43_ Tema & Var. II
    032. Andrei Gavrilov – 13 Preludes, Op. 32_ No. 12 in G-Sharp Minor (Allegro)
    033. André Previn – Cinderella, Op. 87, Act I_ No. 1, Introduction (Andante dolce)
    034. André Previn – Cinderella, Op. 87, Act I_ No. 10, Gavotte (Allegretto)
    035. André Previn – Cinderella, Op. 87, Act I_ No. 13, Summer Fairy (Andantino sognando)
    036. André Previn – Symphony No. 5 in D Minor, Op. 47_ I. Moderato – Allegro non troppo
    037. André Previn – Symphony No. 5 in D Minor, Op. 47_ II. Allegretto
    038. André Previn – Symphony No. 5 in D Minor, Op. 47_ III. Largo
    039. André Previn – Symphony No.…
  • Music

    The Nordic Masters – A Complete Selection (2022) Mp3 – [09-Mar]

    001. Paavo Berglund – Finlandia, Op. 26
    002. Paavo Berglund – Swedish Rhapsody No. 1, Op. 19 _Midsummer Vigil_
    003. Ari Rasilainen – Peer Gynt Suite No. 1, Op. 46_ I. Morning Mood
    004. Ari Rasilainen – Peer Gynt Suite No. 1, Op. 46_ II. The Death of Aase
    005. Ari Rasilainen – Peer Gynt Suite No. 1, Op. 46_ III. Anitra’s Dance
    006. Ari Rasilainen – Peer Gynt Suite No. 1, Op. 46_ IV. In The Hall of The Mountain King
    007. Ari Rasilainen – Peer Gynt Suite No. 2, Op. 55_ I. The Abduction – Ingrid’s Lament
    008. Ari Rasilainen – Peer Gynt Suite No. 2, Op. 55_ II. Arabian Dance
    009. Ari Rasilainen – Peer Gynt Suite No. 2, Op. 55_ III. Peer Gynt’s Homecoming
    010. Ari Rasilainen – Peer Gynt Suite No. 2, Op. 55_ IV. Solveig’s Song
    011. Paavo Berglund – 2 Pieces from Kuolema, Op. 44_ No. 1, Valse triste
    012. Paavo Berglund – 2 Pieces from Kuolema, Op. 44_ No. 2, Scenes with cranes
    013. Ulf Björlin – Drottningholmsmusiken, BeRI 2_ No. 1, Allegro Assai – No. 4, Allegro Non Troppo
    014. Ulf Björlin – Drottningholmsmusiken, BeRI 2_ No. 9, Allegro – No. 10, Allegro Assai
    015. Ulf Björlin – Drottningholmsmusiken, BeRI 2_ No. 12, Presto _ No. 17, Lento _ No. 7, Allegro
    016. Ulf Björlin – Drottningholmsmusiken, BeRI 2_ No. 13, Tempo Di Menuetto – No. 15, Grave
    017. Ulf Björlin – Drottningholmsmusiken, BeRI 2_ No. 16, Presto – No. 18, Andante
    018. Ulf Björlin – Drottningholmsmusiken, BeRI 2_ No. 22, Allegro – No. 23, Vivace
    019. Mariss Jansons – Andante festivo
    020. Matti Hyokki – Uti vår hage
    021. Géza Szilvay – Holberg Suite, Op. 40_ I. Preludium (Allegro vivace)
    022. Géza Szilvay – Holberg Suite, Op. 40_ II. Sarabande (Andante)
    023. Géza Szilvay – Holberg Suite, Op. 40_ III. Gavotte (Allegretto)
    024. Géza Szilvay – Holberg Suite, Op. 40_ IV. Air (Andante religioso)
    025. Géza Szilvay – Holberg Suite, Op. 40_ V. Rigaudon (Allegro con brio)
    026. Armin Jordan – Piano Concerto in A Minor, Op. 16_ I. Allegro molto moderato
    027. Armin Jordan – Piano Concerto in A Minor, Op. 16_ II. Adagio
    028. Armin Jordan – Piano Concerto in A Minor, Op. 16_ III. Allegro moderato molto e marcato
    029. Camille Berthollet – Suite No. 7 in G Minor, HWV 432
    030. Stig Ribbing – Frösöblomster I, Op. 16_ No. 2, Sommarsång
    031. Stig Ribbing – Frösöblomster I, Op. 16_ No. 5, Gratulation
    032. Stig Ribbing – Frösöblomster I, Op. 16_ No. 6, Vid Frösö kyrka
    033. Åke Jelvings Orkester – Frösöblomster III_ No. 2, Intåg i sommarhagen
    034. Juha Kangas – Gustav II Adolf, Orchestral Suite Op. 49_ IV. Sarabanda
    035. Eugene Ormandy – Lemminkäinen Suite, Op. 22_ I. Lemminkäinen and the Maidens of the Island
    036. Eugene Ormandy – Lemminkäinen Suite, Op. 22_ II. The Swan of Tuonela
    037. Eugene Ormandy – Lemminkäinen Suite, Op. 22_ III. Lemminkäinen in Tuonela
    038. Eugene Ormandy – Lemminkäinen Suite, Op. 22_ IV. Lemminkäinen’s Return
    039. Paavo Berglund – Our Native Land, Op. 92
    040. Juhani Lagerspetz – Lyric Pieces, Book I, Op. 12_ No. 1, Arietta
    041. Juhani Lagerspetz – Lyric Pieces, Book I, Op. 12_ No. 5, Folk Song
    042. Juhani Lagerspetz – Lyric Pieces, Book I,…
  • Music

    The Italian Masters – A Complete Selection (2022) Mp3 – [09-Mar]

    001. Alain Lombard – Turandot, SC 91, Act III_ Nessun dorma!
    002. Paavo Järvi – Gianni Schicchi_ O mio babbino caro
    003. Sir Neville Marriner – Gloria, RV 589_ I. Gloria in excelsis Deo
    004. Gabriele Santini – Madama Butterfly, Act II_ Un bel di vedremo (Butterfly)
    005. Gabriele Santini – Madama Butterfly, Act II_ Coro a bocca chiusa _Humming Chorus_ (Chorus)
    006. James Levine – The Barber of Seville, Act I_ Largo al factotum
    007. James Levine – The Barber of Seville, Act I_ Una voce poco fa (Rosina)
    008. James Levine – Tosca, S. 69, Act II_ Vissi d’arte (Tosca)
    009. James Levine – Tosca, S. 69, Act III_ Com’è lunga l’attesa! (Tosca)
    010. Franco Ferraris – Tosca, S. 69, Act III_ E lucevan le stelle
    011. Tullio Serafin – Norma, Act I_ Casta Diva!
    012. Tullio Serafin – Norma, Act II_ Guerra! Guerra!
    013. Tullio Serafin – Norma, Act II_ In mia man
    014. Alexander Markov – 24 Caprices, Op. 1_ No. 1, Caprice in E Major (Andante)
    015. Alexander Markov – 24 Caprices, Op. 1_ No. 2, Caprice in B Minor (Moderato)
    016. Alexander Markov – 24 Caprices, Op. 1_ No. 5, Caprice in A Minor (Agitato)
    017. Alexander Markov – 24 Caprices, Op. 1_ No. 9, Caprice in E Major _La Chasse_
    018. Alexander Markov – 24 Caprices, Op. 1_ No. 13, Caprice in B-Flat Major (Allegro)
    019. Frank Peter Zimmermann – 24 Caprices, Op. 1_ No. 24, Caprice in A Minor, Tema con Variazioni
    020. Arthur Davison – The Four Seasons, Violin Concerto No. 1 in E Major, RV 269 _Spring__ I. Allegro
    021. Arthur Davison – The Four Seasons, Violin Concerto No. 1 in E Major, RV 269 _Spring__ II. Largo
    022. Arthur Davison – The Four Seasons, Violin Concerto No. 1 in E Major, RV 269 _Spring__ III. Danza pastorale (Allegro)
    023. Arthur Davison – The Four Seasons, Violin Concerto No. 2 in G Minor, RV 315 _Summer__ I. Allegro
    024. Arthur Davison – The Four Seasons, Violin Concerto No. 2 in G Minor, RV 315 _Summer__ II. Adagio
    025. Arthur Davison – The Four Seasons, Violin Concerto No. 2 in G Minor, RV 315 _Summer__ III. Presto
    026. Arthur Davison – The Four Seasons, Violin Concerto No. 3 in F Major, RV 293 _Autumn__ I. Allegro
    027. Arthur Davison – The Four Seasons, Violin Concerto No. 3 in F Major, RV 293 _Autumn__ II. Adagio molto
    028. Arthur Davison – The Four Seasons, Violin Concerto No. 3 in F Major, RV 293 _Autumn__ III. Allegro
    029. Arthur Davison – The Four Seasons, Violin Concerto No. 4 in F Minor, RV 297 _Winter__ I. Allegro non molto
    030. Arthur Davison – The Four Seasons, Violin Concerto No. 4 in F Minor, RV 297 _Winter__ II. Largo
    031. Arthur Davison – The Four Seasons, Violin Concerto No. 4 in F Minor, RV 297 _Winter__ III. Allegro
    032. Aldo Ciccolini – Keyboard Sonata in D Minor, K. 9 _Pastorale_
    033. Nicholas McCarthy – I Giorni
    034. Sir Philip Ledger – Motet_ II. Ave Maria
    035. Roberto Fores Veses – Gabriel`s Oboe (From _The Mission_) (Arr. for Clarinet & Orchestra)
    036. Julius Rudel – Rigoletto, Act I_ Questa o quella
    037. Julius Rudel – Rigoletto, Act III_ La donna è mobile
    038. Alberto Erede –…
  • Music

    The German Masters – A Complete Selection (2022) Mp3 – [09-Mar]

    001. Roberto Fores Veses – 21 Hungarian Dances, WoO 1_ No. 1 in G Minor
    002. Julien Masmondet – 21 Hungarian Dances, WoO 1_ No. 5 in F-Sharp Minor
    003. Wolfgang Sawallisch – Also Sprach Zarathustra, Op. 30
    004. Mariss Jansons – Die Walküre, WWV 86b, Act III_ Ride of the Valkyries
    005. Wolfgang Sawallisch – Piano Concerto No. 5 in E-Flat Major, Op. 73 _Emperor__ II. Adagio un poco mosso
    006. Sir Neville Marriner – Orfeo ed Euridice, Wq 30, Act II_ Dance of the Blessed Spirits
    007. Maria Meerovitch – Kol Nidrei, Op. 47
    008. Kurt Masur – A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Op. 61, Act III_ Nocturne
    009. Kurt Masur – A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Op. 61, Act IV_ Wedding March
    010. Robert Heger – Lohengrin, WWV 75, Act III_ Treulich geführt
    011. Sir Neville Marriner – Canon and Gigue in D Major, P. 37_ I. Canon
    012. Joseph Keilberth – Die Hebriden, Op. 26 _Fingal’s Cave_
    013. Daniel Adni – Songs Without Words, Op. 62_ No. 5, Venetian Gondola Song
    014. Daniel Adni – Songs Without Words, Op. 62_ No. 6, Allegretto grazioso _Frühlingslied_
    015. Moura Lympany – Piano Sonata No. 14 in C-Sharp Minor, Op. 27 No. 2 _Moonlight__ I. Adagio sostenuto (Excerpt)
    016. Rafael Frühbeck de Burgos – 5 Lieder, Op. 49_ IV. Wiegenlied
    017. Rudolf Kempe – Symphony No. 5 in C Minor, Op. 67_ I. Allegro con brio
    018. Rudolf Kempe – Symphony No. 5 in C Minor, Op. 67_ II. Andante con moto
    019. Rudolf Kempe – Symphony No. 5 in C Minor, Op. 67_ III. Allegro
    020. Rudolf Kempe – Symphony No. 5 in C Minor, Op. 67_ IV. Allegro – Presto
    021. Chi-chi Nwanoku – Piano Quintet in A Major, D. 667 _Trout__ I. Allegro vivace
    022. Chi-chi Nwanoku – Piano Quintet in A Major, D. 667 _Trout__ II. Andante
    023. Chi-chi Nwanoku – Piano Quintet in A Major, D. 667 _Trout__ III. Scherzo – Presto
    024. Chi-chi Nwanoku – Piano Quintet in A Major, D. 667 _Trout__ IV. Tema con variazioni
    025. Stephen Kovacevich – Piano Sonata No. 8 in C Minor, Op. 13 _Pathétique__ II. Adagio cantabile
    026. Stephen Kovacevich – Piano Sonata No. 21 in C Major, Op. 53 _Waldstein__ I. Allegro con brio
    027. Mikhail Pletnev – Piano Sonata No. 23 in F Minor, Op. 57 _Appassionata__ III. Allegro, ma non troppo – Presto
    028. Christoph Eschenbach – Piano Sonata No. 29 in B-Flat Major, Op. 106 _Hammerklavier__ II. Scherzo (Assai vivace)
    029. Wolfgang Sawallisch – Symphony No. 1 in C Minor, Op. 68_ I. Un poco sostenuto – Allegro
    030. Wolfgang Sawallisch – Symphony No. 1 in C Minor, Op. 68_ II. Andante sostenuto
    031. Wolfgang Sawallisch – Symphony No. 1 in C Minor, Op. 68_ III. Un poco allegretto e grazioso
    032. Wolfgang Sawallisch – Symphony No. 1 in C Minor, Op. 68_ IV. Adagio – Allegro non troppo ma con brio
    033. Bernard Haitink – Tannhäuser, WWV 70_ Ouvertüre
    034. Dame Janet Baker – Ave Maria, D. 839 _Ellen’s Chants_
    035. Melvyn Tan – 6 Moments musicaux, D. 780_ No. 3 in F Minor (Allegro moderato)
    036. Dame Moura Lympany – Bagatelle in A Minor, WoO 59 _Für Elise_
    037. Camille Berthollet – Schwanengesang, D. 957_ No. 4, Ständchen
    038. Paavo Järvi –…
  • Music

    The French Masters – A Complete Selection (2022) Mp3 – [09-Mar]

    001. André Previn – Boléro, M. 81
    002. Pierre Dervaux – Introduction and Rondo capriccioso, Op. 28
    003. Alain Lombard – Lakmé, Act I_ No. 2, Flower Duet
    004. Moura Lympany – Suite bergamasque, L. 75_ III. Clair de lune
    005. Georges Prêtre – Pavane pour une infante défunte, M. 19
    006. Georges Prêtre – Prélude à l’après-midi d’un faune, L. 86
    007. Georges Prêtre – Le Carnaval des animaux, R. 125_ I. Introduction et marche royale du lion
    008. Georges Prêtre – Le Carnaval des animaux, R. 125_ VII. Aquarium
    009. Georges Prêtre – Le Carnaval des animaux, R. 125_ XIII. Le cygne
    010. Dmitri Kitayenko – L’apprenti sorcier
    011. Rafael Frühbeck de Burgos – Carmen, WD 31_ Prélude
    012. Rafael Frühbeck de Burgos – Carmen, WD 31_ Act I_ Entr’acte
    013. Rafael Frühbeck de Burgos – Carmen, WD 31, Act I_ _Quand je vous amerais_ … L’amour est une oiseau rebelle_
    014. Rafael Frühbeck de Burgos – Carmen, WD 31, Act II_ Votre toast, je peux vous le rendre (Escamillo, Choeur, Frasquita, Mecedes, Carmen)
    015. Stephen Cleobury – Requiem, Op. 48_ IV. Pie Jesu
    016. Sir David Willcocks – Requiem, Op. 48_ VII. In Paradisum
    017. Jean-Philippe Collard – Sonatine, M. 40_ I. Modéré
    018. Monique Haas – Deux arabesques, L. 66_ I. Andantino con moto in E Major
    019. Monique Haas – Deux arabesques, L. 66_ II. Allegretto scherzando in G Major
    020. Samson François – Gaspard de la nuit, M. 55_ I. Ondine (Lent)
    021. Samson François – Gaspard de la nuit, M. 55_ II. Le Gibet (Très lent)
    022. Samson François – Gaspard de la nuit, M. 55_ III. Scarbo (Modéré – Vif)
    023. Georges Prêtre – Danse macabre, Op. 40
    024. John Lenehan – Sicilienne, Op. 78
    025. Aldo Ciccolini – Rêverie, L. 68
    026. Moura Lympany – Jeux d’eau, M. 30
    027. Georges Prêtre – Samson et Dalila, Op. 47, Act II_ Mon coeur s’ouvre à ta voix
    028. Jean Martinon – Ma Mère l’Oye, M. 62_ I. Prélude (Très lent)
    029. Jean Martinon – Ma Mère l’Oye, M. 62_ III. Pavane de la Belle au bois dormant (Lent)
    030. Pierre Dervaux – Les Pêcheurs de perles, WD 13, Act I_ Au fond du temple saint
    031. Michel Plasson – Notre Père, Op. 14
    032. André Previn – Nocturnes, L. 91_ I. Nuages
    033. Peter Lawson – 3 Gymnopédies_ I. Lent et douloureux
    034. Peter Lawson – 3 Gymnopédies_ II. Lent et triste
    035. Peter Lawson – 3 Gymnopédies_ III. Lent et grave
    036. Andre Cluytens – Symphonie fantastique, Op. 14_ I. Rêveries – Passions
    037. Andre Cluytens – Symphonie fantastique, Op. 14_ II. Un bal
    038. Andre Cluytens – Symphonie fantastique, Op. 14_ III. Scène aux champs
    039. Andre Cluytens – Symphonie fantastique, Op. 14_ IV. Marche au supplice
    040. Andre Cluytens – Symphonie fantastique, Op. 14_ V. Songe d’une nuit du Sabbat
    041. Sir David Willcocks – Pavane, Op. 50
    042. Jean Martinon – Daphnis et Chloé, M. 57, Pt. 1_ I. Introduction
    043. Sir Neville Marriner – L’Arlésienne Suite No. 1, WD 40_ I. Prélude
    044. Sir Neville Marriner – L’Arlésienne Suite No. 1, WD 40_ II. Menuet
    045. Sir Neville Marriner – L’Arlésienne Suite No. 1, WD 40_ III. Adagietto
    046. Youri Egorov – Préludes, Book 1, L. 117_…
  • Music

    The American Masters – A Complete Selection (2022) Mp3 – [09-Mar]

    001. André Previn – Rhapsody In Blue
    002. Eugene Ormandy – Adagio for Strings, Op. 11
    003. Christopher Warren-Green – Façades
    004. Richard Hickox – Appalachian Spring, Suite from the Ballet
    005. André Previn – An American in Paris
    006. Kenneth Alwyn – Porgy and Bess, Act I_ Summertime (Clara)
    007. Kenneth Alwyn – Porgy and Bess, Act II_ Oh, I Got Plenty O’ Nuttin’ (Porgy, Maria, Chorus)
    008. Kenneth Alwyn – Porgy and Bess, Act II_ Bess, You Is My Woman Now (Porgy, Bess)
    009. Alain Damiens – New York Counterpoint
    010. Richard Hickox – Quiet City
    011. Sir Simon Rattle – Short Ride in a Fast Machine _Fanfare for Orchestra_
    012. Christopher Warren-Green – String Quartet No. 2 _Company__ I. Quartet Note = 96
    013. Christopher Warren-Green – String Quartet No. 2 _Company__ II. Quartet Note = 160
    014. Christopher Warren-Green – String Quartet No. 2 _Company__ III. Quartet Note = 96
    015. Christopher Warren-Green – String Quartet No. 2 _Company__ IV. Quartet Note = 160
    016. Ian Sutherland – Theme from _Schindler’s List_
    017. Ralph Kirshbaum – Cello Sonata, Op. 6_ I. Allegro ma non troppo
    018. Ralph Kirshbaum – Cello Sonata, Op. 6_ II. Adagio – Presto
    019. Ralph Kirshbaum – Cello Sonata, Op. 6_ III. Allegro appassionato
    020. Gregor Bühl – Concerto for Clarinet
    021. John McGlinn – Annie Get Your Gun_ Overture
    022. Sir Simon Rattle – The Chairman Dances _Foxtrot for Orchestra_
    023. Matthew Schwinghammer – Old American Songs, Set 2_ No. 4, At the River
    024. Michael Tilson Thomas – Knoxville_ Summer of 1915, Op. 24
    025. Rainer Riehn – Imaginary Landscape No. 1
    026. Carl Davis – Fanfare for the Common Man
    027. Steuart Bedford – Piano Concerto in F Major_ I. Allegro
    028. Steuart Bedford – Piano Concerto in F Major_ II. Adagio – Andante con moto
    029. Steuart Bedford – Piano Concerto in F Major_ III. Allegro agitato
    030. Rainer Riehn – Concerto for Piano and Orchestra (Solo for Voice I & Solo for Voice II Version)
    031. Colin Currie – Nagoya Marimbas
    032. Geoff Love & His Orchestra – Princess Leia’s Theme (From _Star Wars_)
    033. Edo de Waart – Symphonic Dances from West Side Story (Orch. Sid Ramin & Irwin Kostal)_ I. Prologue
    034. Edo de Waart – Symphonic Dances from West Side Story (Orch. Sid Ramin & Irwin Kostal)_ II. Somewhere
    035. Edo de Waart – Symphonic Dances from West Side Story (Orch. Sid Ramin & Irwin Kostal)_ III. Scherzo
    036. Edo de Waart – Symphonic Dances from West Side Story (Orch. Sid Ramin & Irwin Kostal)_ IV. Mambo
    037. Edo de Waart – Symphonic Dances from West Side Story (Orch. Sid Ramin & Irwin Kostal)_ V. Cha-Cha
    038. Enrique Bátiz – The Red Pony_ No. 1, Morning on the Ranch
    039. Enrique Bátiz – The Red Pony_ No. 3, Dream March and Circus Music (Excerpt_ Circus Music)
    040. Enrique Bátiz – The Red Pony_ No. 4, Walk to the Bunkhouse
    041. Enrique Bátiz – The Red Pony_ No. 5, Grandfather’s Story
    042. Hugh Wolff – Billy the Kid_ V. Celebration (After Billy’s Capture)
    043. John McGlinn – Girl Crazy_ Overture
    044. John McGlinn – Girl Crazy_ No. 9, Embraceable You
    045. John McGlinn – Girl Crazy_ No. 15, I Got Rhythm
    046. Peter Donohoe –…
  • Music

    The British Masters – A Complete Selection (2022) Mp3 – [09-Mar]

    001. Richard Hickox – Salut d’amour, Op. 12
    002. Vernon Handley – 2 Pieces for Small Orchestra_ No. 1, On Hearing the First Cuckoo in Spring
    003. Richard Hickox – Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis
    004. Ton Koopman – Messiah, HWV 56, Pt. 2_ _Hallelujah_ (Chorus)
    005. Vernon Handley – Pomp and Circumstance, Op. 39_ March No. 1 in D Major
    006. Sir Philip Ledger – Te Deum in C Major
    007. Sir David Willcocks – An Oxford Elegy (Excerpt_ That Sweet City with Her Dreaming Spires…Come, Let Me Read)
    008. Claudio Scimone – Serse, HWV 40_ Act I_ Ombra mai fu
    009. Vernon Handley – Serenade in E Minor for Strings, Op. 20_ I. Allegro piacevole
    010. Vernon Handley – Serenade in E Minor for Strings, Op. 20_ II. Larghetto
    011. Vernon Handley – Serenade in E Minor for Strings, Op. 20_ III. Allegretto
    012. Sir John Barbirolli – Fantasia on Greensleeves
    013. Richard Hickox – Brigg Fair, RT VI_16 _An English Rhapsody_
    014. Sir Adrian Boult – The Lark Ascending
    015. Sir David Willcocks – A Ceremony of Carols, Op. 28_ I. Procession
    016. Sir David Willcocks – A Ceremony of Carols, Op. 28_ II. Wolcom Yole!
    017. Sir David Willcocks – A Ceremony of Carols, Op. 28_ III. There Is No Rose
    018. Sir David Willcocks – A Ceremony of Carols, Op. 28_ IV. That Younge Child
    019. Sir David Willcocks – A Ceremony of Carols, Op. 28_ V. Balulalow
    020. Sir David Willcocks – A Ceremony of Carols, Op. 28_ VI. As Dew in Aprille
    021. Sir Malcolm Sargent – A Song Before Sunrise, RT VI_24
    022. Sir David Willcocks – Mass in G Minor_ I. Kyrie
    023. Claudio Scimone – Rinaldo, HWV 7a, Act II_ Lascia ch’io pianga (Almirena)
    024. Sir Malcolm Sargent – The Planets, Op. 32_ I. Mars, the Bringer of War
    025. Sir Malcolm Sargent – The Planets, Op. 32_ II. Venus, the Bringer of Peace
    026. Sir Malcolm Sargent – The Planets, Op. 32_ III. Mercury, the Winged Messenger
    027. Sir Malcolm Sargent – The Planets, Op. 32_ IV. Jupiter, the Bringer of Jollity
    028. Sir Malcolm Sargent – The Planets, Op. 32_ V. Saturn, the Bringer of Old Age
    029. Sir Malcolm Sargent – The Planets, Op. 32_ VI. Uranus, the Magician
    030. Sir Malcolm Sargent – The Planets, Op. 32_ VII. Neptune, the Mystic
    031. Hans-Martin Linde – Water Music Suite No. 1 in F Major, HWV 348_ VI. Air
    032. Hans-Martin Linde – Water Music Suite No. 1 in F Major, HWV 348_ VII. Minuet
    033. Hans-Martin Linde – Water Music Suite No. 1 in F Major, HWV 348_ VIII. Bourée
    034. Libor Pesek – The Young Person’s Guide to the Orchestra, Op. 34 _Variations and Fugue on a Theme of Purcell__ No. 1, Theme (Allegro maestoso e l
    035. Libor Pesek – The Young Person’s Guide to the Orchestra, Op. 34 _Variations and Fugue on a Theme of Purcell__ Var. A – D
    036. Libor Pesek – The Young Person’s Guide to the Orchestra, Op. 34 _Variations and Fugue on a Theme of Purcell__ Var. E – I
    037. Libor Pesek – The Young Person’s Guide to the Orchestra, Op. 34 _Variations and Fugue on a Theme of Purcell__ Var. J – L
    038. Sir…